Chiama +39 (0)881.204518
Cel +39.348 8180249 Whatsapp

LE SPEDIZIONI RIPRENDONO DAL 22 AGOSTO 2019

Cookies information

We would like to inform you that Legislavtive Deccree no. 196 of 30 june 2003 ( “Code regarding the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of persons and other sunjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency of your privacy and your rights. According to Article 13 of the law. N. 196/2003, therefore, we provide the following information.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user to send its terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. During the navigation of a site. The user can receive on one’s terminal even cookies that are sent from different website or servers ( the”Third party”), on which they may reside some elements ( such as, for example, imaged, maps, sounds, specific links to pages on other domains) on the same site that are visiting. There are three categories: cookies”technical” cookies “analytical non anonymous” cookies “profiling” and its third party.

Technical cookies

Are those used for the sole purpose of” carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service” ( Art. 122, paragraph 1, of the code regarding the protecting of personal data). They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into the navigation cookies or session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to the technical cookies when used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site itself;

Functionality of cookies, that allow a user browsing the function of a set of selected criteria ( for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

For the installation of technical cookies you are not required the prior approval of the users, while it remains subject to the obligation to provide the information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, which the site manager, if you use only such devices. May provide in the manner it deems most appropriate.

Not anonymous analytical cookies

In the case in which the analytical cookies are not anonymous, it is required the prior approval of the users.

Cookies of their profiling

The profiling cookies are designed to create their profiles to you and are used in order to send advertising message in line with the preferences expressed by the same part of surfing the net. The European and Italian legislation requires the users to be properly informed on the use of the same and express their valid consent. Article refers to them. 122 of the Code when it provides that” the storage of information in the terminal equipment of a contractor or a user or access to information already stored, are only allowed on condition that the contactor or the user has given his consent after being it was informed by the simplified procedures provided for in Article 13, paragraph 3”. (Art. 122, paragraph 1 , of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

Third party profiling cookies(marketing/ retargeting)

The Third party cookies are used by third party companies and allow the user to view advertising banners on other affiliate sites showing the latest products displayed on

http://www.ladecormarmi.com/site. in addition, while browsing the site

http://www.ladecormarmi.com / these cookies are used to make display products that may interest you and similar to those seen previously.

Purposes for which the data are intended

The purpose for which cookies are used on our site are as follows:

  1. Perform computer authentication

  2. Monitoring of the sessions

  3. Definition of the user profile based on the preferences expressed during navigation

Nature of the data and consequences of refusal to reply

With references to point1), 2) the installation of these cookies are not subject to the prior approval of the users, since these are strictly necessary to make the transmission of the communication over an electronic communications network.

With reference to item 3), the user must give their consent in connection with the installation of the same and any refusal does not preclude, in any way, browsing on the site. Data will be processed by automated systems to be store, manage the data in respect of the stated purposes and to ensure the security and confidentiality of data.

Transmission and dissemination of data

For the aforementioned purposes, the data may be communicated by La Decormarmi S.r.l to:

  • To all those whose right of access to such data is recognized by legislative measures;

  • To our collaborators, employees and suppliers, within their duties and / or contractual obligations with them, regarding trade relations with stakeholders;

  • To the other companies of the group La Decormarmi national and international S.r.l

Identity of the owner and manger

The data controller is La Decormarmi S.r.l with registered office in Via S.A Liguori, 187-71121 in the person of its legal representative.

Rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003

At any time the user may exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, regarding the holder of the treatment, by contacting Customer Service via the Contact section of the site, or by email info@ladecomarmi.com or by calling +39 (0) 881.20.45.18

How to disable cookies?

How to disable cookies on this site?

If you do not want us do not place cookies on your device, it can refuse to use them through your browser settings. In this case we do not guarantee the correct use of the service offered on the site http://www.ladecormarmi.com/.

How to disable third party cookies?

Under Article. 154 paragraph 1 letter. C) of the privacy Code links to web pages are listed below containing the information taken from third parties:

Google – http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/

The Rocket Science Group, LLC d/ b/ a (MailChimpMAILCHIMP) –

http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy

zendesk (live chat Zopim)- https://www.zendesk.com/company/privacy

add this http://www.addthis.com/privacy

how to disable cookies from major browsers?

Most browsers ( Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome,etc.) are configured to accept cookies. Cookies are stored on your device’s hard drive can still be deleted, and you can disable cookies by following the directions provided by the main browser to the following link:

Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie

Explore http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manager-cookies#ie=-11

Opera http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari http://www.support.apple.com/kb/ph11920

Here is the complete list of closely related technical cookies to the correct operation of our e-commerce site:

COOKIE name COOKIE Description

CART

The association with your shopping cart.

CATEGORY INFO

Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages blackberries quickly.

COMPARE

That the items you have in the compare products list.

CURRENCY

Your preferred currency

CUSTOMER

Your encrypted version of your customer ID with the store.

CUSTOMER AUTH

An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.

CUSTOMER INFO

An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.

CUSTOMER _SEGMENT _IDS

Storse the Customer Segment ID

EXTERNAL _NO _CACHE

A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.

FRONTED

You session ID on the server.

GUEST-VIEW