Chiama +39 (0)881.20.45.18
Cel +39.3488180249 Whatsapp

Benvenuto su Ladecormarmi Shop

Privacy policy La Decormarmi Srl

 

We would like  to inform you that the Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

 According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

 According to Article 13 of the law. N . 196/2003, therefore, we provide the following information:

 1.Purpose for which the data are intended

The purpose for which you will be asked to provide your personal information are as follows:

 - Recording of data for operational management and avoidance of your order online purchase made;

 - Realization of commercial communications, market research , statistical analysis, programs to prizes, surveys of customer satisfaction. In this way your data may therefore also be used for marketing activities aimed to contact and retain customers based on the specific purchasing preferences , including by means of direct marketing such as printed promotional posters, e-mail, sms, whatsapp.

 2. Nature of the data and consequences of refusal to reply

 The provision of data, with reference to the purpose of paragraph 1, is compulsory and any refusal will make it impossible for the La  Decormarmi S.r.l. to take charge and fulfil the purchase order. The provision of data referred to in point 2 is not compulsory and does not preclude the conclusion of the data purchase transition  in any way.

Data will be processed using manual and automated systems to store, manage and transmit the data, with logic strictly related to the purposes. Based on the data in our possession and with a commitment from you to immediately communicate  any corrections, additions and / or updates. In any case the treatment is strictly related to the purposes mentioned above, however, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of data.

  

3. Newsletter

The newsletter of  La  Decormarrmi S.r.l.   is sent by email to those who require them explicitly, by filling out the form on the site www.ladecormarmi.com. and authorize  La Decormarmi S.r.l. to the processing of personal data for the above mentioned purpose.

 

Consensus: the provision of data is required only in order to receive the newsletter: the refusal to provide implies the impossibility  to use the newsletter service, but there are no other consequences.

 

Purpose: The personal information provided by users are used only to send the newsletter and will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Mode: The data collected is processed by computer. Appropriate security measures are taken to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

 

Removal from service: to stop receiving the newsletter, simply select the link for cancellation, present at the end of each email, or send a request to [email protected]

Cancellation is handed in an automated manner, you may receive more newsletters because of which had been planned before the receipt of the cancellation request. La Decormarmi S.r.l. is available to provide any clarification.

 

4. Communication and dissemination of data

 

For both purpose, data indicated, strictly necessary for each type of treatment may be communicated by the La  Decormarmi S.r.l. to

 

- all those whose right of access to such data is recognized by legislation  measures;

 

our collaborators, employees and suppliers, within their duties and / or contractual obligations with them, regarding trade relations with stakeholders;

 

the other group companies  La  Decormarmi S.r.l.  national and international;

 

  post office, shippers and couriers for sending documentation and / or materials;

 

All those physical and / or legal , public and /  or private ( legal offices, administrative and fiscal, of commerce, chambers and offices of Labour, etc. ) , when communication is necessary or functional to carrying out our business in the manner and for the purpose described above;

 

- Banks for the management of receipts and payments arising out of the contracts.

 

 

5. Identifying details of the owner and manager

The data controller is La Decormarmi S.r.l. Via S.A. de Liguori, 187 -  71122  Foggia, Italy

  Tel. +39(0) 881 .20.45.18 E-mail. [email protected]

 

6. Rights in art. 7 of legislative Decree n. 196/2003

At any time you exercise your rights towards the data controller by contacting Customer Service via the “Contact us” of the website, by email . [email protected], or by calling .+39(0) 881 .20.45.18, pursuant Section 7 of the D. lgs 196/2003, which for your convenience:

 

Legislative decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 Code concerning the protection of personal data Art. 7 Right of access to personal data and other rights

 

You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of  personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

 

You have the right to obtain  information:

a)          the origin of personal data;

b)         the purpose and methods of treatment;

c)          the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic  instruments;

d)         the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2

e)          subject or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed reprehensive in the State, managers or agents.

 

 

 

You have the right to obtain:

a)          updating , rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b)         the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c)          certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement it proves impossible o involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

 

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a)          for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b)         to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carry out market research or commercial communication.